Stowford Entertainment - RoyaleResorts

Amazing Entertainment This Year at Stowford

We're delighted to be able to welcome back live entertainment to Stowford Village from this half term.

From the best of children's entertainers and magicians to singers and groups for you to enjoy in the evenings, you’ll find it all at Stowford Village. All entertainment is held either at the Old Stable Bar or The Barn Bar so come on down and join us.

Please take a look below or call in to reception to find out more details about what we have on during your holiday with us.

July Entertainment

Saturday 3rd                                                  

  • 9 – 11pm Ella Crossland

Saturday 10th                                                   

  • 9 – 11pm Victoria Tankard

Saturday 17th                                                   

  • 9 – 11pm Sam Dowden

Friday 23rd                                                         

  • 9 – 11pm Disco

Saturday 24th                   

  • 7pm Kid's Club
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Della

Sunday 25th                      

  • 7pm Quiz
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Rich Cottell

Monday 26th                                                    

  • 9 – 11pm Karma Tucker

Tuesday 27th    

  • 6pm Captain Coconut - Bubble Show
  • 9 – 11pm Ricky Tempo

Wednesday 28th             

  • 6pm Dave Hendy - Magician
  • 7pm Bingo
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Stevie G

Thursday 29th   

  • 6pm Rob Pudner - Kids Entertainer
  • 7pm Kid’s Club
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Simon Gee

Friday 30th         

  • 6pm Merlin - Illusion/Escapology
  • 7pm Bingo
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Ella Crossland

Saturday 31st    

  • 6pm Spangles Circus Workshop
  • 7pm Kid’s Club
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Victoria Tankard

August Entertainment

Sunday 1st

  • 7 - 9pm Chris Stucks

Monday 2nd

  • 7 - 9pm Jonathan Mark

Tuesday 3rd

  • 6pm Captain Coconut - Bubble Show                                      
  • 9 – 11pm Hayley Ann James

Wednesday 4th

  • 6pm Dave Hendy - Magician       
  • 7pm Bingo          
  • 9pm Disco          
  • 9 – 11pm Dave Banana

Thursday 5th

  • 6pm Rob Pudner - Kids Entertainer          
  • 7pm Kid’s Club 
  • 9pm Disco          
  • 9 – 11pm JJ Wilde

Friday 6th

  • 6pm Merlin - Illusion/Escapology             
  • 7pm Bingo          
  • 9pm Disco          
  • 9 – 11pm Grace George

Saturday 7th

  • 6pm Spangles Circus Workshop
  • 7pm Kid’s Club 
  • 9pm Disco          
  • 9 – 11pm Ocean Duo

Sunday 8th

  • 7 pm Quiz           
  • 9pm Disco          
  • 9 – 11pm Karma Tucker

Monday 9th

  • 9 – 11pm Becky Bennet

Tuesday 10th    

  • 6pm Captain Coconut - Bubble Show
  • 9 – 11pm Stevie G

Wednesday 11th             

  • 6pm Dave Hendy - Magician
  • 7pm Bingo
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Ricky Tempo

Thursday 12th   

  • 6pm Rob Pudner – Kid’s Entertainer
  • 7pm Kid’s Club
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Simon Gee

Friday 13th         

  • 6pm Merlin - Illusion/Escapology
  • 7pm Bingo
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Thomas Kavanagh

Saturday 14th   

  • 6pm Spangles Circus Workshop
  • 7pm Kid’s Club
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Joy Machine

Sunday 15th                      

  • 7pm Quiz
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Ella Crossland

Monday 16th                                                    

  • 9 – 11pm Jonathan Mark

Tuesday 17th    

  • 6pm Captain Coconut - Bubble Show
  • 9 – 11pm Hayley Ann James

Wednesday 18th             

  • 6pm Dave Hendy - Magician
  • 7pm Bingo
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Tom Brian

Thursday 19th   

  • 6pm Rob Pudner - Kids Entertainer
  • 7pm Kid’s Club
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm JJ Wilde

Friday 20th         

  • 6pm Merlin - Illusion/Escapology
  • 7pm Bingo
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Blue Brown

Saturday 21st    

  • 6pm Spangles Circus Workshop
  • 7pm Kid’s Club
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Grizzly Rhys Morgan

Sunday 22nd                     

  • 7pm Quiz
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Sam Dowden

Monday 23rd                                                    

  • 9 – 11pm Becky Bennet

Tuesday 24th    

  • 6pm Captain Coconut - Bubble Show
  • 9 – 11pm Ricky Tempo

Wednesday 25th             

  • 6pm Dave Hendy - Magician
  • 7pm Bingo
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Stevie G

Thursday 26th   

  • 6pm Rob Pudner - Kids Entertainer
  • 7pm Kid’s Disco
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Simon Gee

Friday 27th         

  • 6pm Merlin - Illusion/Escapology
  • 7pm Bingo
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Della

Saturday 28th   

  • 6pm Spangles Circus Workshop
  • 7pm Kid’s Disco
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm THE BUSKETEERS

Sunday 29th                      

  • 7pm Quiz
  • 9pm Disco
  • 9 – 11pm Grace George

Get In Touch With Us

Loading...